37. INTERNATIONALES PFINGSTSPORTFEST
am 4. Juni 2001 in Rehlingen


Ergebnisliste



Klassenübersicht

Männer
Frauen
männliche Jugend A
weibliche Jugend A
männliche Jugend B
weibliche Jugend B
Schüler A
Schülerinnen A
Schüler B
Schülerinnen B


Männer

100 m Vorläufe                                                  04.06.2001

1. Vorlauf                     Wind: -1,5

 1.Bailey, Donovan                Kanada                           10,72 sec Q       
 2.Gilpin, Rory                   Jamaika                          10,74 sec q       
 3.Nkansah, Eric                  Ghana                            10,89 sec q       
 4.Gräber, Roger               70 LC Rehlingen                     11,32 sec q       
 5.Haitenge, Roger                Südafrika                        12,41 sec

2. Vorlauf                     Wind: -1,2

 1.Nagel, Morne                   Südafrika                        10,60 sec Q       
 2.Pinnock, Rasgawa            81 ASV Köln                         10,73 sec q       
 3.Jack, Johan                    Trinidad                         10,76 sec q       
 4.Hanjohr, Kevin                 1. FC Kaiserslautern             10,83 sec q       
 5.Hegba, Joseph                  Kamerun                          11,14 sec q       

3. Vorlauf                     Wind: 0,0

 1.Göbel, Tim                  81 ASV Köln                         10,54 sec Q       
 2.Müller, Thomas                 ABC Ludwigshafen                 10,67 sec q       
 3.de Souza, Claudio              Brasilien                        10,76 sec q       
 4.Calpas, Sebastian              Frankreich                       10,89 sec q       
 5.Colvil, Cyril                  Frankreich                       11,31 sec q       
   van Liere, Hans                Südafrika                         n.a.


100 m Endläufe                                                  04.06.2001

A-Endlauf                      Wind: +03

 1.Bailey, Donovan                Kanada                           10,31 sec
 2.Nagel, Morne                   Südafrika                        10,42 sec
 3.Göbel, Tim                  81 ASV Köln                         10,42 sec
 4.Gilpin, Rory                   Jamaika                          10,61 sec
 5.Müller, Thomas                 ABC Ludwigshafen                 10,63 sec
 6.Jack, Johan                    Trinidad                         10,68 sec
 7.Pinnock, Rasgawa            81 ASV Köln                         10,74 sec

B-Endlauf                      Wind: 0,0

 1.de Souza, Claudio              Brasilien                        10,68 sec
 2.Hanjohr, Kevin                 1. FC Kaiserslautern             10,71 sec
 3.Calpas, Sebastian              Frankreich                       10,84 sec
 4.Hegba, Joseph                  Kamerun                          11,07 sec
   Colvil, Cyril                  Frankreich                        n.a.
   Nkansah, Eric                  Ghana                             n.a.
   Gräber, Roger               70 LC Rehlingen                      n.a.


400 m Endläufe                                                  04.06.2001

 1.Raquil, Marc                   Frankreich                       45,57 sec  1./I   
 2.Campbell, Milton               USA                              45,85 sec  2./I   
 3.Rysiukiewicz, Piotr            Polen                            46,09 sec  3./I   
 4.Wade, Ibrahim                  Frankreich                       46,30 sec  4./I   
 5.Malherbe, Arnaud               Südafrika                        46,36 sec  5./I   
 6.Foucan, Marc                   Frankreich                       46,75 sec  1./III 
 7.Holz, Stefan                   VfL Sindelfingen                 46,89 sec  1./II  
 8.Botha, Adrian                  Südafrika                        46,91 sec  6./I   
 9.Scheer, Marc Alexander         TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen          47,02 sec  2./II  
10.Faller, Ruwen                  LAC Quelle Fürth/München 1860    47,27 sec  3./II  
11.Attina, Sebastien              Frankreich                       47,74 sec  2./III 
12.Oblong, René                   TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen          47,88 sec  3./III 
13.Hein, Andreas                  LG Wetzlar                       48,42 sec  4./III 
   Nitze, Benjamin                TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen           n.a.


800 m Endläufe                                                  04.06.2001

 1.Mulaudzi, Mbulaeni             Südafrika                      1:45,39 min  1./I   
 2.Kimwetich, Kenneth             Kenia                          1:45,54 min  2./I   
 3.Hatungimana, Artemon           Burundi                        1:45,90 min  3./I   
 4.Bungei, Wilfried               Kenia                          1:46,14 min  4./I   
 5.Motchebon, Nico                LAC Quelle Fürth/München 1860  1:46,75 min  5./I   
 6.Nduwimana, Patrick             Burundi                        1:46,93 min  6./I   
 7.Aissat, Nicolas                Frankreich                     1:47,90 min  1./II  
 8.Dirshe, Rizak                  Schweden                       1:48,43 min  2./II  
 9.Tahri, Bob                     Frankreich                     1:48,96 min  7./I   
10.Owor, Paskar                   Uganda                         1:49,03 min  3./II  
11.Karonei, David                 Kenia                          1:49,48 min  4./II  
12.Lakal, Said                    SC Baden-Baden                 1:49,53 min  8./I   
13.Daum, Oliver                   LG Staufen                     1:49,94 min  5./II  
14.Rono, Cosmos                   Kenia                          1:49,96 min  9./I   
15.Kühn, Torsten                  LAC Veltins Hochsauerland      1:50,11 min  6./II  
16.Co, Steffen                    CVJM Siegen                    1:50,61 min  7./II  
17.Herms, René                    LSV Pirna                      1:50,98 min  8./II  
18.Schlecht, Marcus            66 SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken         1:51,48 min  9./II  
19.Resch, Sebastian               Österreich                     1:51,73 min  1./III 
20.Kempis, Oliver                 ASV Köln                       1:52,47 min  2./III 
21.Eberle, Stephan                SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken         1:52,52 min  3./III 
22.Schlitzer, Tobias              LG Olympia Dortmund            1:52,85 min  4./III 
23.Kraus, Wolfgang                LG Staufen                     1:53,55 min  5./III 
24.Zwahlen, Mirco                 Schweiz                        1:53,55 min  6./III 
25.Marshall, Philip               Schweiz                        1:53,83 min  7./III 
26.Altmeyer, Patrick           71 SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken         1:54,31 min  8./III 
27.Kern, Stefan                   Deutschland                    1:55,29 min 10./II  
   Wiesen, Michael                LC Rehlingen                     aufg.
   Stejfa                         Tschechische Republik            aufg.


1500 m Endläufe                                                 04.06.2001

 1.Khaldi, Mohamed                Algerien                       3:36,11 min  1./I   
 2.Kipkirui, Benjamin             Kenia                          3:36,26 min  2./I   
 3.Chebili, Said                  Frankreich                     3:36,90 min  3./I   
 4.Zblewski, Leczek               Polen                          3:40,05 min  4./I   
 5.Abdi, Youcef                   Australien                     3:41,83 min  5./I   
 6.Vandiest, Mathieu              Belgien                        3:43,89 min  6./I   
 7.Byrne, David                   Australien                     3:44,33 min  7./I   
 8.Flückinger, David              Schweiz                        3:44,96 min  8./I   
 9.Michard, Luc                   Frankreich                     3:45,60 min  9./I   
10.Abicht, Daniel                 SC Magdeburg                   3:45,86 min 10./I   
11.Jares, Martin                  Tschechische Republik          3:46,05 min 11./I   
12.Brede, Marcus               74 SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken         3:47,68 min  1./II  
13.Post, Jonathan                 TG Heilbronn                   3:48,16 min  2./II  
14.Hock, Sebastian                LC Rothaus-Breisgau            3:48,48 min  3./II  
15.Allgeyer, Martin               LSG Aalen                      3:48,87 min 12./I   
16.Jucken, Lars                   TuS Köln rrh.                  3:48,88 min  4./II  
17.Gombert, Thorsten              DJK Kleinenbroich              3:48,94 min  5./II  
18.Rapp, Mark                     Bergsträßer LG                 3:49,62 min  6./II  
19.Uhlich, Martin                 SV Creaton Großengottern       3:50,68 min  7./II  
20.Minzlaff, Oliver               LG Eintracht Frankfurt         3:50,71 min  8./II  
21.Legath, Philipp                ASV Köln                       3:51,02 min  9./II  
22.Meier, Gian Marco              Schweiz                        3:51,66 min 10./II  
23.Varnhagen, Ansgar              LG Olympia Dortmund            3:51,74 min 11./II  
24.Desmet, Fredric                Belgien                        3:52,76 min 13./I   
24.Bergmann, Werner               LG Bonn/Troisdorf/Niederbr.    3:52,76 min 12./II  
26.Wullings, Michael              VfL Sindelfingen               3:54,33 min 13./II  
27.Barrios, Jean-Luis             Mexiko                         3:55,02 min 14./I   
28.Neuschwander, Florian       81 SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken         3:55,40 min 14./II  
29.Manns, Uwe                     Post-Sport-Telekom Trier       3:55,80 min 15./II  
   Nekhdou, Abdelilah             Marokko                           n.a.


5000 m Endlauf                                                  04.06.2001

 1.Moussaoui, Samir               Algerien                      13:38,65 min
 2.Muneria, Kiplimo               Kenia                         13:38,66 min
 3.Tuwei, David                   Kenia                         13:38,93 min
 4.Kipkurgat Kogo, Hosea          Kenia                         13:41,39 min
 5.Killy, Joshua                  Kenia                         13:43,51 min
 6.Chemweno, Wilson Kipkosgei     Kenia                         14:03,73 min
 7.Gottschalk, Michael            SCC Berlin                    14:06,41 min
 8.Erhardt, Nick                  Spiridon Frankfurt            14:20,57 min
 9.Müller, Andreas                Schweiz                       14:28,92 min
10.Steinbauer, Martin             Österreich                    14:31,26 min
11.Pflügl, Christian              Österreich                    14:31,71 min
   Weber, Hannes                  LSG Aalen                        aufg.


110 m Hürden Endlauf           Wind: +0,1                       04.06.2001

 1.Knight, Derek                  USA                              13,59 sec
 2.Edorh, Claude                  LT DSHS Köln                     13,63 sec
 3.Ramadriahaja, Berlioz          Madagaskar                       13,73 sec
 4.Elmas, Taylan                  TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen          14,07 sec
 5.Balcers, Luiz                  Brasilien                        14,12 sec
 6.Ruth, Ralf                     LC Rehlingen                     14,24 sec


400 m Hürden Endläufe                                           04.06.2001

 1.Thomas, Eric                   USA                              49,49 sec  1./I   
 2.Willemse, Martin               Südafrika                        49,81 sec  2./I   
 3.Zellner, Torrance              USA                              50,40 sec  3./I   
 4.Schneider, Jan                 LG Kindelsberg-Kreuztal          50,83 sec  1./II  
 5.Faye, Ibou                     Senegal                          51,02 sec  4./I   
 6.Bönisch, Stefan                LAC Quelle Fürth/München 1860    51,14 sec  2./II  
 7.da Silva, Cleverson Oliveira   Brasilien                        51,23 sec  5./I   
 8.Reinberg, Jan                  TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen          51,82 sec  3./II  
 9.Bostic, Calvin                 USA                              52,85 sec  4./II  
10.Bohn, Volker                   LG Eintracht Frankfurt           52,85 sec  5./II  


3000 m Hindernis Endlauf                                        04.06.2001

 1.Nejedly, Michael               Tschechische Republik          8:34,00 min
 2.Hagmann, Markus                Schweiz                        8:35,23 min
 3.Aßmus, Ralf                    SV Creaton Großengottern       8:36,43 min
 4.Buc, Bostjan                   Slowenien                      8:45,19 min
 5.Hohl, Stephan                  TV Huchenfeld                  8:46,33 min
 6.Girmai, Filmon                 SG Pliezhausen                 8:46,65 min
 7.Kipkemoi, Patrick              Kenia                          8:52,89 min
 8.Schäfer, Raphael            81 LC Rehlingen                   8:54,76 min
 9.Jünemann, Dennis               LG Göttingen                   8:55,60 min
10.Vergote, Maarten               Belgien                        8:57,39 min
11.Freudenberger, Holger          SG Walldorf-Astoria            8:59,97 min
12.Lindner, Sören                 TSG Bergedorf                  9:06,34 min
13.Kiefer, David                  TV Bad Säckingen               9:10,74 min
14.Everszumrode, Torben           LAZ Mönchengladbach            9:16,49 min
15.Königs, Roger                  Belgien                        9:16,54 min
16.Straßmeir, Harald              LC Aichach                     9:17,20 min
17.Preuk, Steffen                 SV Creaton Großengottern       9:17,97 min
   Mlynek, Georg                  Österreich                       aufg.
   Bouchiba, Merzak               Algerien                         disq.
   Hild, Florian                  LG Eintracht Frankfurt            n.a.


Hochsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                        04.06.2001

 1.Freitag, Jacques               Südafrika                         2,31 m  
 2.Janku, Jan                     Tschechische Republik             2,24 m  
 3.Rhoden, Christian              TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen           2,24 m  
 4.Buß, Martin                    TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen           2,24 m  
   Adam, Markus                   TSV Bayer o4 Leverkusen           n.a.

   2,10 2,15 2,20 2,24 2,28 2,31 2,33 
 1.o    o    o    o    xo   xxo  xxx  
 2.-    o    xo   o    xxx            
 3.-    o    xxo  xo   xxx            
 4.-    xo   xo   xxo  xxx            


Hammerwurf 7,26 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                04.06.2001

 1.Ziolkowski, Szymon             Polen                            82,36 m  
           78,54  78,50  79,31  80,30    -    82,36 
 2.Klose, Holger                  LG Eintracht Frankfurt           78,63 m  
           74,31  76,87  78,63  78,54    -      -   
 3.Sedlacek, Pavel                Tschechische Republik            77,30 m  
           76,43  77,30    -      -    74,61  76,24 
 4.Figère, Nicolas                Frankreich                       75,99 m  
             -    75,99  72,14    -    73,40  73,98 
 5.Piolanti, Raphael              Frankreich                       75,90 m  
           75,17  75,36    -    75,12  75,90  75,89 
 6.Kobs, Karsten                  TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen          75,00 m  
           74,36    -    75,00  74,59    -    74,43 
 7.Costa, Vitor                   Portugal                         74,29 m  
             -    74,29  73,44  72,25  73,53  73,35 
 8.Esser, Markus                  TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen          73,79 m  
           71,61  72,88  73,79  71,72  72,58  69,27 
 9.Belicki, Jan                   Dänemark                         73,46 m  
           73,46  72,11  72,15                      
10.Epalle, Christophe             Frankreich                       70,83 m  
           70,83  69,64    -                        
11.Boruschewski, Benjamin         TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen          68,72 m  
           68,03  66,44  68,72                      


Speerwurf 800 g Vor-/Endkampf                                   04.06.2001

 1.Blank, Peter                   LG Eintracht Frankfurt           77,23 m  
           77,23  73,31  76,42    x    70,16  74,06 
 2.Linden, Andreas                USC Mainz                        74,98 m  
           70,39  72,70  70,69    x    71,61  74,98 
 3.Zschunke, Oliver            78 LG Wipperfürth                   71,21 m  
           71,14  71,21  70,32  70,96    x    69,31 
 4.Fusenig, Christian          78 SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken           71,11 m  
           70,84  71,11    x      -      -      -   
 5.Hall, Ken                      USA                              63,39 m  
           61,65  58,07  61,48  57,89  58,79  63,39 

Frauen

100 m Vorlauf                  Wind: -2,0                       04.06.2001

 1.Koob, Tatjana                  LG Staufen                       12,11 sec Q       
 2.Abel, Sandra                77 LC Rehlingen                     12,23 sec Q       
 3.Hartmann, Nadine            80 LC Rehlingen                     12,27 sec Q       


100 m Endlauf                  Wind: +0,3                       04.06.2001

 1.Rakotozafay, Rose              Madagaskar                       11,64 sec
 2.Adusei, Martha                 Kanada                           11,65 sec
 3.Moropane, Dikeledi             Südafrika                        11,72 sec
 4.Diouf, Aminata                 Senegal                          11,74 sec
 5.Abel, Sandra                77 LC Rehlingen                     12,08 sec
 6.Koob, Tatjana                  LG Staufen                       12,12 sec
 7.Hartmann, Nadine            80 LC Rehlingen                     12,28 sec


400 m Endläufe                                                  04.06.2001

 1.Ghosh, Shanta               75 LC Rehlingen                     51,71 sec  1./I   
 2.Shinkins, Karen                Irland                           51,88 sec  2./I   
 3.Williams, Foy                  Kanada                           52,18 sec  3./I   
 4.Landre, Francine               Frankreich                       52,19 sec  1./II  
 5.Marahrens, Nicole              LG Weserbergland                 53,17 sec  4./I   
 6.Minina, Zana                   Litauen                          53,23 sec  2./II  
 7.Damayanthi, Darsha             Sri Lanka                        55,63 sec  5./I   


800 m Endlauf                                                   04.06.2001

 1.Brägger, Anita                 Schweiz                        2:04,27 min
 2.Hoppova, Renata                Tschechische Republik          2:05,15 min
 3.Melsaeve, Oksana               Ukraine                        2:05,18 min
 4.Fenn, Joanna                   Großbritannien                 2:05,43 min
 5.Knippel, Anja                  LAC Erfurt                     2:05,70 min
 6.Sakara, Julia                  Zimbabwe                       2:07,71 min
 7.Hoffmann, Jeanette             SV Creaton Großengottern       2:08,96 min
 8.de Haan, Dagmar                TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen        2:09,63 min
 9.This, Carole                   Frankreich                     2:10,11 min
10.Raunft, Caroline               LSG Aalen                      2:12,68 min
11.Lang, Sonja                    LSG Aalen                      2:13,58 min


Hochsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                        04.06.2001

 1.Melova, Maria                  Slowakische Repubkik              1,92 m  
 2.Herzenberg, Elena              ABC Ludwigshafen                  1,87 m  
 3.Astafei, Alina                 MTG Mannheim                      1,87 m  
 3.Mensah, Amewu                  Berliner SC                       1,87 m  
 5.Lafakova, Barbora              Tschechische Republik             1,84 m  
 6.Bielert, Miriam                LBV Phönix Lübeck                 1,84 m  
 7.Siener, Heike                  ABC Ludwigshafen                  1,80 m  
   Maximiuc, Adriana              LG Eintracht Frankfurt            n.a.

   1,70 1,75 1,80 1,84 1,87 1,90 1,92 1,94 
 1.-    -    xo   o    o    xo   xxo  xx   
 2.o    o    o    o    xo   xxx            
 3.-    o    o    xo   xxo  xxx            
 3.-    -    xo   o    xxo  xxx            
 5.-    o    o    o    xxx                 
 6.o    o    xo   xo   xxx                 
 7.xo   o    o    xxx                      


Stabhochsprung Vor-/Endkampf                                    04.06.2001

 1.Becker, Annika                 LG Alheimer-Rotenburg-Bebra       4,35 m  
 2.de Wilt, Monique               Niederlande                       4,20 m  
 3.Humbert, Nicole                ABC Ludwigshafen                  4,20 m  
 4.Schulte, Sabine                LG Bonn/Troisdorf/Niederkassel    4,00 m  
 5.Gerryts, Elmarie               Südafrika                         4,00 m  
 5.Pyrek, Monika                  Polen                             4,00 m  
 7.Goetghebuer, Caroline          Belgien                           3,60 m  

   3,60 3,70 3,80 3,90 4,00 4,05 4,10 4,15 4,20 4,25 4,30 4,35 4,41 
 1.-    -    -    o    -    xo   -    xxo  -    o    -    xxo  xxx  
 2.-    -    -    o    -    o    -    xxo  xo   xxx                 
 3.-    -    -    -    xo   -    xxo  -    xxo  -    -    xxx       
 4.-    o    xo   o    o    -    xx                                 
 5.-    -    o    -    xo   -    xxx                                
 5.-    -    -    -    xo   -    xxx                                
 7.xo   -    xxx                                                    

männliche Jugend A

800 m Endlauf                                                   04.06.2001

 1.Kolbe, Christopher             SV Creaton Großengottern       1:57,83 min
 2.Freimann, Andreas              SV Creaton Großengottern       1:57,92 min
 3.Schneider, Markus              SV Kyffhausen                  1:58,13 min
 4.Pfeil, Michael                 Gerolsteiner LGV               1:59,75 min
 5.Eiffler, Johannes              LG Rhein-Wied                  2:01,34 min
 6.Schmitt, Alexandre             ASC Metz                       2:04,57 min
 7.Schmitt, Jeremie               ASC Metz                       2:05,61 min
 8.Blem, Alexander                Gerolsteiner LGV               2:06,42 min
 9.Kohls, Dennis                  SV Kyffhausen                  2:06,99 min
10.Werner, Marc                   Luxemburg                      2:07,72 min

weibliche Jugend A

800 m Endlauf                                                   04.06.2001

 1.Walther, Katharina             Deutschland                    2:13,80 min
 2.Egetenmeyer, Heike             LSG Aalen                      2:14,04 min
 3.Marxen, Kerstin                Gerolsteiner LGV               2:18,08 min
 4.Brach, Dorothea                LAZ Zweibrücken                2:29,38 min
   Raunft, Carolin                LSG Aalen                        aufg.
   Dewes, Sarah                84 SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken           disq.

männliche Jugend B

Hammerwurf 5 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                   04.06.2001

 1.Sahner, Andreas             85 LG Saar 70                       62,99 m  
             -      -    62,99    -      -    60,01 
 2.Schmitt, Daniel             86 LAC Saarlouis                    43,29 m  
             -    41,65    -    43,29    -    41,75 
 3.Schommer, Jörg              85 LV Merzig                        38,92 m  
           38,92  37,16    -      -      -      -   
 4.Köhl, Andreas               84 LAC Saarlouis                    35,53 m  
             -      -    30,37  35,53    -      -   

weibliche Jugend B

Hammerwurf 4 kg Vor-/Endkampf                                   04.06.2001

 1.Jungton, Ramona             85 LC Rehlingen                     45,22 m  
           43,57  45,22  44,77  45,00    -      -   
 2.Welsch, Katja               85 LG DJK Erbach-SG St. Ingbert     38,73 m  
             -    38,73    -      -      -      -   
 3.Tempel, Patricia            85 LAC Saarlouis                    37,11 m  
           36,16  33,21  37,11  35,06  34,22  30,60 

Schüler A

1000 m Endlauf                                                  04.06.2001

 1.Schulz, Johannes            86 LG Saar 70                     2:49,81 min
 2.Brede, Benjamin             86 LG Homburg                     2:49,84 min
 3.Jung, Jonas                 86 LAC Saarlouis                  2:51,86 min
 4.Reichard, Tobias               LG DJK Erbach-SG St. Ingbert   2:53,92 min
 5.Beining, Tobias             86 LC Rehlingen                   2:55,34 min
 6.Rauland, Daniel             87 LAC Saarlouis                  2:57,92 min
 7.Wittische, Michael             Frankreich                     2:58,62 min
 8.Götz, Benjamin                 Gerolsteiner LGV               3:00,28 min
 9.Kiewel, Uwe                 86 LG Saar 70                     3:03,84 min
10.Sieger, Christopher            LAC Saarlouis                  3:04,44 min
11.Polizzi, Alessandro         87 LG Saar 70                     3:04,91 min
12.Guth, Daniel                   LAZ Zweibrücken                3:09,10 min
13.Lubos, Daniel               86 LC Rehlingen                   3:10,66 min
14.Goldt, Ansgar                  LG Obere Nahe Birkenfeld       3:12,36 min
15.Frisch, Jacques                Luxemburg                      3:13,15 min
16.Dorscheid, Jens             87 SC Friedrichsthal              3:14,96 min
17.Asaro, Maik                 88 LSG Saarlouis                  3:19,62 min
18.Schmitt, Benjamin              ASC Metz                       3:20,48 min

Schülerinnen A

800 m Endlauf                                                   04.06.2001

 1.Starz, Verena                  LSG Aalen                      2:21,74 min
 2.von Ehr, Sabrina            86 LSG Saarlouis                  2:24,77 min
 3.Lamberty, Anja                 Gerolsteiner LGV               2:26,13 min
 4.Scheller, Maryse               Luxemburg                      2:26,13 min
 5.Bencher, Sabine                Gerolsteiner LGV               2:26,60 min
 6.Thinnes, Antonia            87 LC Rehlingen                   2:29,30 min
 7.Thinnes, Carla              86 LC Rehlingen                   2:31,70 min
 8.Monzel, Barbara             87 TG Konz                        2:32,66 min
 9.Bienias, Nathalie              SC Friedrichsthal              2:37,06 min
10.Weiten, Aline               87 LC Rehlingen                   2:37,69 min
11.Renn, Sarah                 87 TV Elm                         2:38,37 min
12.Stürmer, Annabelle          86 LSG 98 Köllertal               2:41,04 min
13.Asaro, Jacqueline           87 LSG Saarlouis                  2:41,61 min
14.Brill, Vanessa              86 LAZ Zweibrücken                2:44,12 min
15.Vogelgesang, Sita              LAZ Zweibrücken                2:44,38 min
16.Entraygues, Valerie            ASC Metz                       2:44,82 min

Schüler B

3 x 1000 m Endlauf                                              04.06.2001

 1.LC 72 Altenkessel                                            10:02,36 min
    Uder, E 88 - Uder, J 88 - Schwarz, M 88
 2.ATSV Saarbrücken                                             10:17,23 min
    Rischmann, N 88 - Bumann, J 88 - Christ, R 88
 3.LAC Saarlouis                                                10:17,52 min
    Mayer           90 - Barra, S 89 - Klein, N 89
 4.LSG Quierschied I                                            10:17,80 min
    Breid, B 88 - Schreiner, D 89 - Heinzelmann, A 88
 5.LSG Sbr.-Sulzbachtal                                         10:34,15 min
    Britz, G 88 - Diersmann, D 88 - Bogatzky, M 89
 6.AC Diefflen                                                  10:40,00 min
    Marx, J 90 - Hussung, S 89 - Natale, A 90
 7.TV Elm                                                       10:48,61 min
    Heyden, E 89 - Martini, J 89 - Felzen, S 89
 8.SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken                                       10:52,16 min
    Schweitzer, S 88 - Sittard, D 88 - Pier, K 88
 9.TV Ludweiler                                                 11:17,65 min
    Didyk, D 89 - Loth, M 89 - Kiehn, C 88
10.LSG 98 Köllertal                                             11:19,78 min
    Klaes, H 90 - Barthelme, A 90 - Peter, N 88
11.LSG Quierschied II                                           12:01,61 min
    Loew, S 89 - Herrmann, F 90 - Schreiner, M 89
   LC Rehlingen                                                     n.a.
    Ruf, T 89 - Weber, D 89 - Reinert, M 89

Schülerinnen B

3 x 800 m Endlauf                                               04.06.2001

 1.TV Germania 1910 Piesbach I                                   7:59,83 min
    Haase, J 88 - Klein, A 90 - Haase, L 88
 2.LSG Sbr.-Sulzbachtal                                          8:15,75 min
    El Hadidy, M 88 - Lück, J 90 - Längler, L 88
 3.LC Rehlingen I                                                8:23,66 min
    Zimmer, S 88 - Bourgeois, I 88 - Hoen, M 89
 4.TV Elm                                                        8:28,59 min
    Ackermann, D 89 - Mrohs, S 88 - Kiefer, M 88
 5.LSG 98 Köllertal I                                            8:37,03 min
    Nenno, L 88 - Altmeyer, S 88 - Gassmann, R 89
 6.TV Ludweiler                                                  8:45,36 min
    Weber, F 89 - Manderscheid, S 89 - Schirra, J 89
 7.TV Germania 1910 Piesbach II                                  8:49,95 min
    Paul, C 89 - Kaspar, K 89 - Kessler, A 89
 8.SV Saar 05 Saarbrücken                                        8:55,38 min
    Karnbach, S 88 - Hartz, L 89 - Franz, C 90
 9.LSG Quierschied                                               8:59,96 min
    Fell, N 90 - Heinzelmann, I 90 - Breid, S 89
10.LSG 98 Köllertal II                                           9:16,28 min
    Karrenbauer, L 90 - Haag, N 88 - Bunk, F 89
11.TuS Ensdorf                                                   9:17,51 min
    Flesch, T 89 - Kuba, I 89 - Hector, A 89
12.LC Rehlingen III                                              9:28,20 min
    Gaußmann, J 88 - Rothenbusch, E 89 - Kowalski, N 90
   LAZ Zweibrücken                                               7:49,49 min aW
    Wildt, A 90 - Laborenz, S 89 - Krebs, A 88
   LC Rehlingen II                                                 aufg.
    Fischer, Y 89 - Philippi, A 89 - Pirot, M 89